In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Intellectual property

This entire Site is governed by French legislation, in particular as regards intellectual property and personal data, as well as international legislation.

The information, pictograms, iconograms, photographs, images, texts, video sequences, animated with or without sound, and other elements present on the Site are protected by industrial and / or intellectual property rights of which Perma Social Club is either the holder or authorized to reproduce and represent them.

As such, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation and / or modification, partial or complete or transfer by any means whatsoever, is prohibited without the express, prior and written authorization of Perma Social Club. This act would constitute an infringement within the meaning of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Copying on paper for private use of these various rights objects is authorized in accordance with article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

For any use or information on this subject, please contact us by contacting
Perma Social Club, 3 rue du Maquis,
34920, Le Crès ,
or online at the following address: contact@permasocial.club

The trademarks of Perma Social Club and its partners, as well as the logos mentioned and reproduced on this Site are registered trademarks.

Any total or partial reproduction of these brands or logos made from elements of the Site without the express prior authorization of Perma Social Club is prohibited within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code.

Perma Social Club cannot be held responsible for access by Internet users via the hypertext links set up within the framework of the Site to other resources present on the network.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Protection of personal data

Respect for the protection of personal data is a determining element of the relationship of trust that we wish to establish with you.


The purpose of this information notice is to inform you in a transparent manner about the processing operations that we are likely to implement throughout our relationship.


Perma Social Club, as data controller, collects and processes personal data concerning you for the following purposes:

  • inform you about our events and those of our partners and allow you to participate;

  • send you our communications (newsletter, catalogs, etc.);

  • offer you our products and services or let you know those of our partners;

  • allow you to access our website;

  • allow us to carry out analyzes and studies relating to our products and services and to traffic to our website.

Indirectly personal data, for statistical use, may also be collected for the purposes of managing your connection and browsing.

We only carry out data processing when one of the following conditions is met:

  • your consent to processing operations has been obtained;

  • the existence of our legitimate interest, or that of a third party, which justifies that we implement the processing of personal data concerned;

  • the execution of a contract which binds us to you requires that we implement the processing of personal data concerned;

  • we are bound by legal and regulatory obligations which require the implementation of the processing of personal data concerned.

In the event that we ask for your consent, it is collected directly on the form provided to collect the information that concerns you.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

How to exercise your rights

You can exercise your rights (request for access, rectification, forgetting, erasure, opposition or portability, more details by electronic means at the following address: contact@permasocial.club, or by mail by post to the following address: Perma Social Club, 3 rue du Maquis, 34920, Le Crès , providing proof of your identity.

You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority - In France, this is the CNIL, 3 place de Fontenoy, TSA 80715, 75334 Paris cedex 07.

You have the possibility to define directives relating to the conservation, the erasure and the communication of your personal data after your death and this with a trusted third party, certified and responsible for ensuring that the will of the deceased is respected, in accordance with the requirements of the applicable legal framework.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Limitation of Liability

Perma Social Club cannot be held responsible for any material errors that may have crept into the documents on the Site, despite all the care taken in their publication.

The information provided on the Site is indicative and does not exempt the Internet user from additional and personalized analysis.

Perma Social Club cannot be held responsible for the information, comments and opinions expressed on the sites to which it points by hypertext links and over which it has no editorial control.
The sites which choose to point to www.permasocial.club engage their responsibility if they would damage the image of the Site.
Perma Social Club cannot be held responsible for faulty data transmission due to various Internet networks or incompatibilities due to the Internet user's browser.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the Site is subject to French law. The Internet user recognizes the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts within the jurisdiction of the Montpellier Court of Appeal.